PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

5:00 pm Trio Tsuica

8:00 pm Q Center Parade & Talent Show

28

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

29

11:00 am Kiwi Cupcake: for kids

6:00 pm Tess Creasy

7:00 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

30

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

31

5:00 pm The Alphabeticians: for kids

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop: Showcase

1

6:00 pm Eric Kallio

9:00 pm Human Ottoman, Bogg, Isaac, Paris

2

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

6:00 pm Ritim Egzotik: The Casbah Raqs

9:00 pm Melao de Cuba

3

5:00 pm Booligh Jam

7:30 pm Classical Revolution PDX

4

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5

6:00 pm McDougal

7:00 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

9:00 pm Radio Phoenix: Hip Hop & Funk Jam

6

11:00 am Talullah’s Daddy

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

7

5:00 pm Red Yarn: kids show

8:00 pm Live in the Depths

8

6:00 pm Margaret Gibson Wehr

9:00 pm Salsanova

9

4:00 pm Lorna Miller kids show

6:00 pm Marianne Fleming

9:00 pm Flamenco Music & Dance Performance

10
11

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

12

7:00 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

9:30 pm Karaoke

13

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

14

5:00 pm Red Yarn & Mo Phillips: for kids

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

15

6:00 pm David Pollack

9:00 pm Maxwell Cabana, Salvatore Manalo Band, Isabeau Waia’u Walker

16

4:00 pm Chuck Cheesman

6:00 pm Green Tambourine

11:00 pm Yaazda

17

4:30 pm UkeleMe! Learn/Stum/Sing-along

8:00 pm Mz. Etta’s World featuring Arietta Ward

18

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

19

7:00 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

9:30 pm Karaoke

20

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

21

5:00 pm Red Yarn: kids show!

8:00 pm Lightin’ Luke & the Downpour

22

6:00 pm Ronnie Carrier

9:00 pm Pura Vida Orquestra

23

4:00 pm The Alphabeticians

6:00 pm Whiskey Puppy

9:00 pm Passionfruit Dance Party

24

5:00 pm Fundraiser with Sounds Like Chicken

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop Showcase

25

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

26

7:00 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

9:30 pm Karaoke

27

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

28

5:00 pm Red Yarn kids show

8:00 pm The Go Cats, fundraiser

29

6:00 pm Angela Davise

9:00 pm Ukeladies cd release party!

30

4:00 pm Micah & Me: for kids

6:00 pm The American Coots

9:00 pm Karaoke from Hell: Live Band Karaoke

+ Export Events