Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

5:00 pm While Rome Burns Fundraiser

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop Showcase

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kellie Welli – Kid’s show

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn: Kid’s Show

8:00 pm Brown Calvin Tribute to Sun Ra

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm The Big North Duo

9:00 pm Cascadian Airship, Elis Paprika & the Black Pilgrims

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (Saturday Kids Show)

9:00 pm Grupo Masato: Dance Party!

8:00 pm Cathartic Klezmer with Yankl Falk & Geoff Berner

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm Jessa Campbell (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn Kids Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kids show)

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Gerle Haggard

4:00 pm Pointed Man Band (Kids Show)

6:00 pm The Shaylee Band

9:00 pm The Book of Colors, Maurice and the Stiff Sisters, David Robert Burrows

5:00 pm Trio Tsuica

4:00 pm Lorna Miller (kids show)

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (kids show)

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn & Mo Phillips kids show

5:30 pm Red Yarn & Mo Phillips (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Complimentary Colors

9:00 pm The Krebsic Orkestar: Balkan Brass Band

4:00 pm Micah & Me (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Still Creek

9:00 pm Three for Silver, Hot Damn Scandal

5:00 pm Down Home Music

8:00 pm Karaoke with Sarah

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm Ryan Solles (Builders & Butchers), School Fundraiser

8:00 pm Sol Riddim

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kids show)

8:00 pm Radio Phoenix: Hip Hop, Jazz & Funk Jam

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Three for Silver

9:00 pm Melao de Cuba

4:00 pm The Alphabeticians (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Brice & the Jackrabbits

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop Showcase

5:00 pm While Rome Burns Fundraiser

8:00 pm Snatched Drag Show

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Karaoke with Sarah

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Train River bluegrass

9:00 pm Keeper Keeper, Dew

6:00 pm Jenny Sizzler, This Year’s Model (Elvis Costello Tribute)

6:00 pm Ritim Egzotik: The Casbah Raqs

+ Export Events