Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for January 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

5:00 pm Nora Meir

8:00 pm Snatched Drag Show: Holiday Edition

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

5:00 pm Mr. Ben & Friends New Year’s Eve Kid’s Show: SOLD OUT

9:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar: New Year’s Eve Party

9:00 pm Karaoke

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: KId’s Show

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn Kids Show

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe: Kid’s Show

6:00 pm Train River bluegrass

9:00 pm Research & Development, Trajectory, Frank Irwin Quintet

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy

9:00 pm Dusty the Gorilla, Bad Panda, New Dew

5:00 pm Minkler, Nolls & Brooks: Stringband

8:00 pm 7 Deadly Sins Presents: Rough Draft Storytelling

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm Jessa Campbell: Kid’s Show

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: KId’s Show

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

8:00 pm Hip Hop, R & B, Funk Jam with Radio Phoenix

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe: Kid’s Show

6:00 pm Pacific Trio, Chase Garber

6:00 pm The Catbird Seats

9:00 pm Jujuba: Afrobeat Dance Party

5:00 pm Booligh Jam

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm dandyland: music recital

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: KId’s Show

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe: Kid’s Show

6:00 pm Kelly Brightwell, Woody Moran, Michael Henchman, Anne Weiss

9:00 pm Dan Cable Presents: Gabe Fleck, Cloudlines, Stephanie Kitson

4:00 pm Micah & Me: for kids

6:00 pm Jon Ostrom Band

9:00 pm Dig Deep, Natural Beavers

5:00 pm Trio Tsuica

8:00 pm Leonard Peltier Defense: Music & Speakers

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Youth Drag Show – all ages

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: KId’s Show

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn: Kid’s show

9:00 pm Brown Calculus

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe: Kid’s Show

6:00 pm Bridge Creek

9:00 pm Sabroso

4:00 pm The Alphabeticians: for kids

6:00 pm Julie & the Wayves

9:00 pm Lost Ox

5:00 pm While Rome Burns Fundraiser

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop Showcase

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kellie Welli – Kid’s show

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: KId’s Show

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn: Kid’s Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn: Kids show

8:00 pm Brown Calvin Tribute to Sun Ra

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe: Kid’s Show

6:00 pm The Big North Duo

9:00 pm Cascadian Airship, Elis Paprika & the Black Pilgrims

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy: Kids Show

6:00 pm Ritim Egzotik: The Casbah Raqs

9:00 pm Grupo Masato: Dance Party!

+ Export Events