PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

8:00 pm Arlie Conner & the Bathtub Toasters

2

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

3

7:00 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

9:30 pm Karaoke on Tuesdays

4

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5

5:00 pm Red Yarn kids show

6

9:00 pm Saloon Ensemble

7

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy

8

5:00 pm Arran Fagan/Devin Sinha

9

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

10

7:00 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

9:30 pm Karaoke on Tuesdays

11

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

12

5:00 pm Red Yarn kids show

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

13

6:00 pm Free Range bluegrass

14

6:00 pm Booligh Jam

9:00 pm The Crow Quill Night Owls, Black Flags & Blue Grass

15

5:00 pm Slow Goats String Band

8:00 pm Thin Rail: country/americana

16

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

17

7:00 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

9:30 pm Karaoke on Tuesdays

18

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

19

5:00 pm Red Yarn kids show

8:00 pm Radio Phoenix: Hip Hop & Funk Jam

20

6:00 pm Maggie Gibson Wehr, Mary Scholz

21

4:00 pm Rock ‘n’ Roll Fairy: for kids

6:00 pm Patina

9:00 pm Semilla Son Urbano: from Mexico City

22
23

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

24

7:00 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

9:30 pm Karaoke on Tuesdays

25

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

26

5:00 pm Red Yarn kids show

8:00 pm Sheila Wilcoxson: Benefit Event

27

6:00 pm Tin Silver

9:00 pm Joytribe, Soul Progression: Halloween Party

28

9:00 pm Chervona & Mbrascatu Halloween Party

29

5:00 pm Tap Brothers

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop Showcase

30

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

31

6:00 pm Costume Contest for Kids (10 and under)

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar Halloween

1

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

2

5:00 pm Red Yarn kids show

3

6:00 pm Bilgerats & Pyrettes (Pirate Band)

9:00 pm Pyata & The Rhythm

4

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

+ Export Events