Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

5:00 pm Steph & Rose

30

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

1

8:00 pm Oregon Department of Heavy Blues, Jumblehead

2

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

3

5:00 pm Red Yarn Kids Show

4

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe Kid’s Show

9:00 pm Ukeladies

5

6:00 pm Ritim Egzotik: The Casbah Raqs

9:00 pm Brizzleman & guests

6
7

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8

5:00 pm Lana Walling

9

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

12:00 pm Lorna Miller kids show

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

10

5:00 pm Red Yarn & Mo Phillips kids show

9:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

11

6:00 pm Miller & Sasser

9:00 pm Lawn Party

12

6:00 pm Loudermilk Sisters

9:00 pm Us & Them: Pink Floyd Music Experience

13

5:00 pm Trio Tsuica

8:00 pm Seven Deadly Sins Presents: Rough Draft Storytelling

14

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

15

5:00 pm Adam Black

8:00 pm Kings & Thieves

16

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

17

5:00 pm Red Yarn Kids Show

8:00 pm Fritzwa, Thankusomuch: Hip Hop

18

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe Kid’s Show

6:00 pm Humble Hooligan with Troy Donham

9:00 pm No Sun, Quiet, Dog Years

19

4:00 pm Micah & Me kids Show

6:00 pm Never Strangers

9:00 pm Avett Others: Avett Brothers Tribute Band

20

5:00 pm Anita Stryker Student Recital

8:00 pm Davi & the Fuzz

21

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

22

8:00 pm Hip Hop, R & B, Funk Jam with Radio Phoenix

23

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

24

5:00 pm Red Yarn: for kids

8:00 pm Nicholas Franchise, Tom Ghoulie, Small Field

25

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe Kid’s Show

6:00 pm The Big North Duo

9:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

26

4:00 pm The Alphabeticians

6:00 pm Ramblin’ Kind bluegrass

9:00 pm Sabroso

27

5:00 pm While Rome Burns Fundraiser

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop Showcase

28

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

29

5:00 pm Beach School Talent Show

7:30 pm The Moaning Lorries, Jeff Brinkley

30

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: for kids

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

31

5:00 pm Red Yarn Kids Show

8:00 pm Comrade Fran, Bitches of the Sun, Talk Mouth, Koala-T

1

6:00 pm Jenny Sizzler

9:00 pm The City Pines

2

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy

6:00 pm Down Home Music

9:00 pm Research & Development Hip Hop Show

+ Export Events