Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for January 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

5:00 pm Nora Meir

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

5:00 pm Mr. Ben & Friends New Year’s Eve Kid’s Show: SOLD OUT

9:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar: New Year’s Eve Party

9:00 pm Karaoke

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

3

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

9:00 pm Research & Development, Trajectory, Frank Irwin Quintet

9:00 pm Dusty the Gorilla, Bad Panda, New Dew

4:30 pm Sports Bra PDX

5:00 pm Minkler, Nolls & Brooks: Stringband

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

8:00 pm Hip Hop, R & B, Funk Jam with Radio Phoenix

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm The Catbird Seats

9:00 pm Jujuba: Afrobeat Dance Party

5:00 pm Booligh Jam

6:00 pm Glitterfox

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm dandyland: music recital

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Kelly Brightwell, Woody Moran, Michael Henchman, Anne Weiss

9:00 pm Dan Cable Presents: Gabe Fleck, Cloudlines, Stephanie Kitson

6:00 pm Jon Ostrom Band

9:00 pm Dig Deep, Natural Beavers

8:00 pm Leonard Peltier Defense: Music & Speakers

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm Jessa Cambell (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn: Kid’s show

9:00 pm Brown Calculus

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

9:00 pm Sabroso

9:00 pm Lost Ox

27

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn: Kid’s Show

8:00 pm Brown Calvin Tribute to Sun Ra

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm The Big North Duo

9:00 pm Cascadian Airship, Elis Paprika & the Black Pilgrims

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy

+ Export Events