Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn: Kid’s Show

8:00 pm Brown Calvin Tribute to Sun Ra

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm The Big North Duo

9:00 pm Cascadian Airship, Elis Paprika & the Black Pilgrims

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (Saturday Kids Show)

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy

8:00 pm Cathartic Klezmer with Yankl Falk & Geoff Berner

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

7

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Gerle Haggard

6:00 pm The Shaylee Band

9:00 pm The Book of Colors, Maurice and the Stiff Sisters, David Robert Burrows

5:00 pm Trio Tsuica

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Complimentary Colors

9:00 pm The Krebsic Orkestar: Balkan Brass Band

9:00 pm Three for Silver, Hot Damn Scandal

8:00 pm Karaoke with Sarah

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm Ryan Solles (Builders & Butchers), School Fundraiser

8:00 pm Sol Riddim

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kids show)

8:00 pm Radio Phoenix: Hip Hop, Jazz & Funk Jam

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Three for Silver

8:00 am The Cedars, The Proles, Dennis Paul

6:00 pm Brice & the Jackrabbits

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop Showcase

8:00 pm Snatched Drag Show

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

28

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Train River bluegrass

9:00 pm Keeper Keeper, Low Flyer, Snailbones

9:00 pm Jenny Sizzler, This Year’s Model (Elvis Costello tribute)

+ Export Events