Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

8:00 pm Snatched Drag Show

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions hosted by Worth

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

28

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

9:00 pm Keeper Keeper, Low Flyer, Snailbones

9:00 pm Jenny Sizzler, This Year’s Model (Elvis Costello tribute)

8:00 pm 7 Deadly Sins Presents: Rough Draft Storytelling

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm Puppet Gumbo Variety Show for Families

8:00 pm Mardi Gras Dance Party with Lucky Beaucoup Band

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Johnny & Jason (Kids show)

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Michelle Alany & the Mystics: Klezmer Show

9:00 pm Three for Silver, Dr. Sass & The Medicine

5:00 pm Lost Creek bluegrass

4:00 pm Lorna Miller (kids show)

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kellie Welli – Kid’s show

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Mo Phillips (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar, DJ & Dancing

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Pacific Trio

9:00 pm Korgy & Bass, Small Skies

6:00 pm Down Home Music

5:00 pm Micah & Me: St Paddy’s Show for kids

8:00 pm Jenny Jahlee & the Menagerie, Cole & the Thornes

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm Jessa Campbell (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn: Kids Show

8:00 pm The Cedars, The Proles. Dennis Paul

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

9:00 pm Sold Out Event – Butch Is Not a Dirty Word Magazine

6:00 pm Green Tambourine

9:00 pm Bitches in the Beehive

5:00 pm All Together Now – Beatles Sing a Long

7:30 pm Sold Out – An Evening at Hogwarts: Harry Potter Trivia

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (kids show)

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn: Kids show

8:00 pm Funny/Sexy Sad Reading & Live Bands

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Chuck Masi Bluegrass

9:00 pm Kulululu, Each Both, Mobilities

4:00 pm Jessa Campbell kids show

6:00 pm Still Creek

9:00 pm Chervona & Trashcan Joe April Fool’s Show

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Jessa Campbell (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn Kids Show

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Full Moon Stomp

9:00 pm Swansea, Shawn Zapata & the Secret Machine, Frankie Holiday

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

9:00 pm POPgoji with guest Alexandra Santos

+ Export Events