Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn Kids Show

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Full Moon Stomp

9:00 pm Swansea, Shawn Zapata & the Secret Machine, Frankie Holiday

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

9:00 pm POPgoji with guest Alexandra Santos

5:00 pm Emerson School Fundraiser

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Trevor McCord Band, Silverhill & Hugo.Bond

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

11

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Brad Creel & the Reel Deel

9:00 pm Chervona, Eclectica, Rita Red, Kibitka Squeeze

5:00 pm The Occidental Tourists with Eric Stern

8:00 pm Caragold, Holidae House, Cape Chacon

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

16

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Campfire Boys, Band of Comarodos

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Nicole Campbell Trio

9:00 pm Mic Crenshaw Hip Hop Show: Last of a Dying Breed

6:00 pm Whiskey Puppy

9:00 pm Hip Hop Show: MC Longshot, AP Counterfeit, Nightime Safari

5:00 pm Steph & Rose

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

23

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Maurice & the Stiff Sisters, Kiki & the Dowry, Jack Maybe Project

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

9:00 pm Melao de Cuba

4:00 pm The Alphabeticians (Kids Show)

6:00 pm All Together Now – Beatles Sing a Long

5:00 pm While Rome Burns Fundraiser

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop Showcase

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm Owl Antique, Cocoa Venus, Retrobot

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kids show)

8:00 pm Live in the Depths

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

9:00 pm Blue Flags & Black Grass, Dumpster Joe & the Jazz Villains

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Ritim Egzotik: The Casbah Raqs

9:00 pm Wooden Sleepers, Golden Eskimo, Jeffrey Silverstein

+ Export Events