Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for May 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

5:00 pm While Rome Burns Fundraiser

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop Showcase

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm Owl Antique, Cocoa Venus, Retrobot

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kids show)

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

9:00 pm Blue Flags & Black Grass, Dumpster Joe & the Jazz Villains

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Ritim Egzotik: The Casbah Raqs

9:00 pm Wooden Sleepers, Golden Eskimo, Jeffrey Silverstein

5:00 pm Deep River Bluegrass

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm Northwest Academy Fundraiser

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn & Mo Phillips (kids show)

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Bridge Creek

9:00 pm The Drewids – Tribute to Professor Gall, Orchestre L’Pow!

9:00 pm Balance Trick reggae, Pacific Vibe

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm Plastic Shadow

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kid’s Show)

8:00 pm Just Pretend, VoxOwl

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Bilgerats & Pyrettes (Pirate Band)

9:00 pm The Ukeladies Sing the 80’s – Advance tickets

6:00 pm Bellow Bridge: Celtic Music

9:00 pm Saloon Ensemble CD Release Show

8:00 pm Milk Bandits, New World Aviation Committee, Yesterday’s Youth

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Jessa Campbell (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Bad Panda

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

8:00 am Red Yarn (Kid’s Show)

8:00 pm Dr. Sass & the Medicine, Conscious Nest

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Bird & Willow, Will Payne Harrison, Shiloh Mae

9:00 pm Colectivo Son Jarocho de Portland, Kutapira

4:00 pm The Alphabeticians (kids show)

6:00 pm Complimentary Colors, Adventures of Chicken & Dumplings

9:00 pm Hungry Hip Hop Saturday Show!

8:00 pm Stella Won No Wallets, Sasha & the Children

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Rainblow Electric

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kid’s show)

8:00 pm Salvatore Manilo, Hazansky

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Never Strangers

9:00 pm Gerle Haggard

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

6:00 pm Hillwilliams bluegrass

9:00 pm Grupo Masato: Dance Party!

+ Export Events