Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

8:00 pm Stella Won No Wallets, Sasha & the Children

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm Rainblow Electric

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kid’s show)

8:00 pm Salvatore Manilo, Hazansky

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Never Strangers

9:00 pm Gerle Haggard

6:00 pm Hillwilliams bluegrass

9:00 pm Grupo Masato: Dance Party!

5:00 pm Music Recital

8:00 pm Michelle Alany & the Mystics: Klezmer Show

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Jessa Campbell (kids shows)

8:00 pm The Breaks

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn: Kids show

8:00 pm Live in the Depths

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (Kids Show)

9:00 pm The Krebsic Orkestar: Balkan Brass Band

4:00 pm Pointed Man Band (Kids Show)

9:00 pm Arcadia Beats, 1 Young Micah, DC Capital, Heavy Gold, and Hvshi

5:00 pm Jefferson High School Performance

8:00 pm Eulypions

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (kids show)

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn & Mo Phillips (kids show)

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar: Pride Party!

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

7:00 pm Anna Fritz, Juniper & The Wolf

5:00 pm Micah & Me (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Hayley Lynn

10:00 pm Adebisi, Namu, spiller

5:00 pm Trio Tsuica

8:00 pm JOOSS, Femme en Noir

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Jessa Campbell (kids show)

8:00 pm Kid Nomad Flying Caravan, ADOS 33

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Mo Phillips (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Campfire Boys

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

7:00 pm Frank Irwin Quintet

10:00 pm The Cedars, Mask & Marrow, Sean Taylor

5:00 pm The Alphabeticians (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Still Creek

10:00 pm Festa Junina with Forró Bijou & Pe De Chinelo

5:00 pm Yankl Falk’s Carpathian-Pacific Express: Klezmer

8:00 pm Bevin Victoria EP Release, featuring Lynx; Special Guests Satira Sin & Heather Powers

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (Kids Show)

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Mo Phillips: for kids

8:00 pm Mal London + Butter, The Higgins Brothers, Bad Panda: Hip Hop, Jazz

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

7:00 pm Kelly Brightwell & Friends

10:00 pm Melao de Cuba

7:00 pm Cedro Willie

10:00 pm The Zags, Pathervision, Creature Party

5:00 pm While Rome Burns Fundraiser

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Karaoke with Sarah

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

11:00 am Closed for 4th of July

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

7:00 pm Train River bluegrass

10:00 pm Keeper Keeper, A Certain Smile, Each Both

5:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Down Home Music

10:00 pm Fleetwood Mac Tribute Show

+ Export Events