Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for July 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

5:00 pm While Rome Burns Fundraiser

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

2

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

11:00 am Closed for 4th of July

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

10:00 pm Keeper Keeper, A Certain Smile, Each Both

7:00 pm Down Home Music

10:00 pm Fleetwood Mac Tribute Show

8:00 pm Broadway in Bridgetown: Sing a Long Musicals

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kellie Welli – Kid’s show

8:00 pm VoxOwl

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Mo Phillips (kids show)

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

7:00 pm Stephanie Strange & the Familiars

12:00 pm Mississippi Street Fair Kids Stage

10:00 pm Patina

5:00 pm Meander

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm Jessa Campbell (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Jame, Jason O’Neil Butler, Derek Deon & the Vaughns

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Papa Steve Cooper (kids show)

8:00 pm Arcadia Beats Presents: Swiggle Mandela, CEG + Zenith, Roulette Delgato, & Dutchess

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

7:00 pm The Big North Duo

10:00 pm Namu, Alec Hutson, Easy There Tiger

7:00 pm Ronnie Carrier

10:00 pm POPgoji, Hans Anders Barklis EP release

5:00 pm The Occidental Tourists

8:00 pm Michael Galen Birthday Jam

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (kids show)

8:00 pm Les Gold

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Mo Phillips (kids show)

8:00 pm Conscious Nest

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

7:00 pm Dust & Thirst

10:00 pm Tribute Night: The Clash & David Bowie – Major Tomboys

5:00 pm The Alphabeticians (kids show)

7:00 pm Chuck Masi Bluegrass

10:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop

5:00 pm While Rome Burns Fundraiser

8:00 pm Blood Honey, Galloping Strider

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Jessa Campbell kids show

8:00 pm The Familiar Names, Ragon Linde, tate AK

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Paper Tooth (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Live in the Depths

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

7:00 pm Train River bluegrass

10:00 pm Dear Drummer: Acoustic & Electric Sets!

5:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Three for Silver

10:00 pm Human Ottoman Album Release Show

+ Export Events