Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for August 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

5:00 pm While Rome Burns Fundraiser

8:00 pm Blood Honey, Galloping Strider

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Jessa Campbell kids show

8:00 pm The Familiar Names, Ragon Linde, tate AK

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Paper Tooth (Kids Show)

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

7:00 pm Train River bluegrass

10:00 pm Dear Drummer: Acoustic & Electric Sets!

7:00 pm Three for Silver

10:00 pm Human Ottoman Album Release Show

5:00 pm Scott Mickelson

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Jessa Cambell (Kids Show)

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Mo Phillips (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar: Pride Party!

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

7:00 pm Green Mountain Guild

7:00 pm Julie & the Wayves

10:00 pm Arcadia Beats Presents: TYR33, Timmi Hendrixxx, Charlie Fairfax, Vicky Loveless

5:00 pm Free Air

8:00 pm Bottomless Band, Funkus Amunkus, Legato Gusto

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Jay Ivan Ringer & Friends

8:00 pm Jay Ringer, Fat Kitten, Smoking in Bed, Cody Lutz

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

8:00 pm Dr. Sass & the Medicine, Beggars Canyon

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

7:00 pm Still Creek

10:00 pm The Krebsic Orkestar: Balkan Brass Band

5:00 pm Micah & Me (kids show)

7:00 pm Peter Kaukonen & Doug Shafer

10:00 pm Soul Progression, Sweet N’ Juicy

5:00 pm Beatles Sing Along: All Together Now

8:00 pm Hover Girl, Silver Spit, Swift Kick

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm James Rossi & Friends, Zach Bryson

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Mr. Hoo from The Alphabeticians

8:00 pm Salvatore Manilo, Jenny Jahlee, Lindsey White

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

7:00 pm Brice & the Jackrabbits

10:00 pm Melao de Cuba

7:00 pm Tin Silver

10:00 pm Frank Irwin Quintet, Brown Calculus, R & D & more

5:00 pm Nora Burk & friends

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop Showcase

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

7:30 pm Game of Thrones Team Trivia: Quizissippi Presents

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Mr. Hoo from The Alphabeticians: kids show

8:00 pm Hawkeye Pierce, Ripe Red Apple, The Dark Mother

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr Ben

7:00 pm Complimentary Colors

10:00 pm DaFunk Tank – Funk & Soul Show

5:00 pm Paper Tooth (for Kids)

7:00 pm David E. Lane & His Strange Companions, Silver Lake 66

10:00 pm Cosmonautical

+ Export Events