Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

5:00 pm The Salisbury, Hinchcliff & Ingram Trio featuring Annette Lowman

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Jessa Campbell (kids show)

8:00 pm Karaoke with Sarah

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

7:00 pm The Get Ahead (All ages)

4:00 pm Micah & Me (Kids Show)

9:00 pm Grupo Masato

5:00 pm Broadway in Bridgetown: Sing a Long Musicals

8:00 pm Chase Garber Band

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (kids show)

8:00 pm High Five Danger, Mercedes Margarita, Trent Price

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn & Mo Phillips (kids show)

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

6:30 pm Hillwilliams bluegrass

6:00 pm Dust & Thirst

9:00 pm Pacific Vibe Band, Philip James (Reggae Show)

5:00 pm Yankl Falk’s Carpathian-Pacific Express (Klezmer)

8:00 pm Oleada

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 pm Delta Avenue

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

8:00 pm Women Of Color Project Hip Hop Show Queens Court Vol. I

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

6:30 pm Glitterfox Kickoff Party

9:00 pm Conscious Nest, Jenny Jahlee & the Menagerie, Maitreya Wolf

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

8:00 pm The Paperboys (Advance Tickets through Brown Paper Tickets)

11:00 pm Yaazda: Polish Festival After Party Show

5:00 pm Lost Creek bluegrass

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Joytribe

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kid’s show)

8:00 pm Rachel Brashear Band, Eva & the Vagabond Tales, Ampersand, Foxy Blues

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

7:00 pm Butch is Not a Dirty Word Magazine Launch

9:00 pm Butch is Not a Dirty Word

4:00 pm The Alphabeticians (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Whiskey Puppy

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop

8:00 pm Tremor, Atomic Mama, June Rose

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Jessa Campbell (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kid’s Show)

8:00 pm Live in the Depths

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

6:30 pm Train River bluegrass

9:00 pm Blue Flags & Black Grass, Hairy Mary & the Barrys

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Ritim Egzotik: The Casbah Raqs

9:00 pm Arcadia Beats Presents: Hip Hop Show

+ Export Events