Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for December 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

5:00 pm Beatles Sing Along: All Together Now

8:00 pm VoxOwl, Disco Montana

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

5:30 pm Jessa Campbell (kids show)

8:00 pm The Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

9:00 pm Quadrophonnes, The Euge Organ Trio

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

6:00 pm Still Creek

5:00 pm Pokey Twig & the Yuletide Kindling – Christmas Songs

8:00 pm Glitterfox

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (kids show)

8:00 pm The Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn & Mo Phillips (kids show)

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar – Inclusive Event

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

6:30 pm Loudermilk Sisters

9:00 pm Pura Vida Orquestra

9:00 pm Patina

5:00 pm John Elliott

7:30 pm Star Wars Trivia

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

5:30 pm Jessa Campbell (kids shows)

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (kid’s show)

9:00 pm Brown Calculus

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

9:00 pm The Ukeladies Sing the 80’s – Advance tickets

4:00 pm Micah & Me (kids show)

6:00 pm Three for Silver

9:00 pm Wizard People, Dear Portland with 3 for Silver & Human Ottoman

5:00 pm The Pickin’ Pear

8:00 pm Dr. Sass & the Medicine, Doug Shafer & Friends

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

8:00 am Closed today

8:00 am Closed today for the holidays

5:30 pm Mr. Hoo from The Alphabeticians (kids show)

8:00 pm All Ages Kwanzaa Open Mic Hip Hop

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

6:30 pm The Occidental Tourists

9:00 pm Melao de Cuba (salsa music show)

4:00 pm The Alphabeticians (kids show)

6:00 pm Karyn Ann

9:00 pm Arietta Ward – Etta’s World

5:00 pm While Rome Burns Fundraiser

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop Showcase

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Micah & Me: Kids New Year’s Eve Show

9:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar: New Year’s Eve Party

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

6:00 pm Sam Girl

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kid’s show)

8:00 pm Live in the Depths (Live Electronica)

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

6:30 pm Train River bluegrass

9:00 pm Wamba and Friends Party for 2020

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

6:00 pm Ritim Egzotik: The Casbah Raqs

9:00 pm Spank, Super Secret Band: Funk Night

+ Export Events