Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Micah & Me: Kids New Year’s Eve Show

9:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar: New Year’s Eve Party

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

6:00 pm Sam Girl

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kid’s show)

8:00 pm Live in the Depths (Live Electronica)

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

6:30 pm Train River bluegrass

9:00 pm Wamba and Friends Party for 2020

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

9:00 pm Spank, Super Secret Band: Funk Night

5:00 pm Trio Tsuica (Balkan music)

8:00 pm Brown Calvin & friends

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Jessa Cambell (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Then Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

6:30 pm Lost Creek bluegrass

9:00 pm Pura Vida Orquestra

4:00 pm Pointed Man Band (kids show)

9:00 pm Three for Silver with Human Ottoman: Big Band Show

5:00 pm Michelle Alany & the Mystics: Klezmer Show

8:00 pm Inkblot Astranaut, Postwar Radio

4:00 pm Lorna Miller (kids show)

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (Kids Show)

8:00 pm Then Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kid’s Show)

8:00 pm Pizza My Mind Open Mic: Hip Hop, Comedy

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

6:30 pm PDX Broadsides, Rhiannon’s Lark

8:00 pm Robin Jackson & the Caravan, Disco Montana

9:00 pm The Jack Maybe Project, Johnny Franco, Jonah Sissoyev

5:00 pm Meander, Complimentary Colors

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Jessa Campbell (kids show)

8:00 pm Then Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kid’s Show)

8:00 pm Melissa Crispo, Arbor Daze

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

6:30 pm Dust & Thirst

9:00 pm Alexander Mackenzie & the Causes, S.T.R.E.S.S., Sacred G’s

6:00 pm Casper

9:00 pm Grupo Masato

5:00 pm While Rome Burns Fundraiser

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop

5:00 pm Mr Ben (Kids Show)

7:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:30 pm Kelli Welli (kids show)

8:00 pm Then Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy (kids show)

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm Dough – Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn (Kids show)

9:00 pm DaFunk Tank #3

5:00 pm Zazzy Zoe & Mr. Ben (kids show)

6:30 pm Hillwilliams bluegrass

9:00 pm Each Both, Bitches in the Beehive, Jeff Donovan

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy (Kids Show)

6:00 pm Ritim Egzotik: The Casbah Raqs

9:00 pm Salsanova

+ Export Events