Mississippi Pizza

PLEASE NOTE: All shows after 9pm are 21 and over.

Loading Events

Events for October 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

5:00 pm Simmer Down Duo

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm Jo Jo Scott

7:30 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: Kids show

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Jessa Campbell kids show

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe Kids Show

6:00 pm The Occidental Tourists with Eric Stern

9:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy

6:00 pm Oak Bottom Boys

9:00 pm World Beat Collective

5:00 pm Steph & Rose

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm Bearcoon

7:30 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: Kids show

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn & Mo Phillips: for kids

9:00 pm Hip Hop, R & B, Funk Jam with Radio Phoenix

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe Kids Show

6:00 pm Complimentary Colors

6:00 pm Full Moon Stomp

9:00 pm Grupo Masato: Dance Party!

5:00 pm Emerson House Band

8:00 pm The Colin Trio

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

7:30 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: Kids show

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn Kids Show

8:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe Kids Show

6:00 pm Kelly Brightwell & Friends

9:00 pm Three for Silver & Human Ottoman

6:00 pm Loudermilk Sisters

9:00 pm Jujuba: Afrobeat Dance Party

8:00 pm Flying Caravan, The Galactian Cyclops Crystal

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm Northwest Academy Fundraiser

7:30 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: Kids show

7:00 pm Quizissippi Team Trivia

9:30 pm You’re Welcome Comedy Show

5:30 pm Red Yarn: for kids

9:00 pm Jazz, Funk, Hip Hop Jam with Radio Phoenix

4:30 pm Zazzy Zoe Kids Show

6:00 pm Stephanie Strange & the Familiars

9:00 pm Melao de Cuba

6:00 pm Whiskey Puppy

9:00 pm Halloween Party: Love Being, Dusty the Gorilla, Professor Pockets

5:00 pm While Rome Burns Fundraiser

9:00 pm Hungry Hungry Hip Hop Showcase

5:00 pm Mr Ben: for kids

8:00 pm Bingo & Bourbon with Brian Perez

5:00 pm Lost Creek bluegrass

7:30 pm Atlantis Underground: Songwriter Sessions

11:00 am Tallulah’s Daddy: Kids show

9:00 pm Temporary Lesbian Bar: Halloween Party!

5:30 pm Red Yarn Kids Show

8:00 pm Live in the Depths

6:00 pm Train River bluegrass

9:00 pm LIAM, Salvatore Manilo, YardGypsy

4:00 pm Tallulah’s Daddy

6:00 pm Ritim Egzotik: The Casbah Raqs

9:00 pm Arsnova, Trio Tsuica

+ Export Events